Would you like to always see the Animated Version?
(This requires cookies to be enabled.)

 

This will turn all images back on. Ok?

 

Would you like to always disable images?
(This requires cookies to be enabled.)

 

By admin | September 8, 2009

Dairy Feeder Show Results

Lauren Vaughan, Dairy Princess Emily Shockling & Amber Shoemaker

Lauren Vaughan, Dairy Princess Emily Shockling & Amber Shoemaker

Grand Champion Dairy Feeder – Amber Shoemaker

Reserve Champion Dairy Feeder – Lauren Vaughan

Class 1
1 – Victoria Bennage
2 – Victor Bennage
3 – Laura Wood

Class 2
1 – Joseph Brenner
2 – Lucas Aventino
3 – Kathryn Wood

Class 3
1 – Justin Zwick
2 – Lindsey Campbell
3 – Ashley Royer

Class 4
1 – Steven Parker
2 – Nicole Cook
3 – Maurine Speight

Class 5
1 – Kenna Conrad
2 – Justin Zwick
3 – Angela Parker

Class 6
1 – Stephanie Keiser
2 – Joseph Brenner
3 – Erica Mitchell

Class 7
1 – Colton Kiko
2 – Brooke Bishop
3 – Allison Peer

Class 8
1 – Renee King
2 – Sean Cooley
3 – Tristin Tokos

Class 9
1 – Lauren Vaughan
2 – Cody Royer
3 – Nathan Heppe

Class 10
1 – Eben Peer
2 – Adam Ramsey
3 – Tyler Royer

Class 11
1 – Amber Shoemaker
2 – Stephen Berstler
3 – Hunter Leeman

Class 12
1 – Brooke Bishop
2 – Robert Wolfe
3 – Steven Parker

Class 13
1 – Krystal Scanlon
2 – Shelby Conrad
3 – Matt Wallace

By admin | September 8, 2009

2009 Pygmy Goat Showmanship Results

2009 CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS PYGMY GOAT SHOWMAN

Claire Bast, 2009 Champion of Champions Pygmy Goat Showman

Claire Bast, 2009 Champion of Champions Pygmy Goat Showman

 

2009 RESERVE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS PYGMY GOAT SHOWMAN

Jager Kendrick, Reserve Champion of Champions Pygmy Goat Showman

Jager Kendrick, Reserve Champion of Champions Pygmy Goat Showman

 

2009 PYGMY GOAT SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS

 

Brandy Yoho, Senior Class Showmanship Class Champion

Brandy Yoho, Senior Class Showmanship Class Champion

 

Elizabeth Duerr, 2009 Intermediate Class Showmanship Champion

Elizabeth Duerr, 2009 Intermediate Class Showmanship Champion

 

Isaac Bast, 2009 Junior Class Showmanship Champion

Isaac Bast, 2009 Junior Class Showmanship Champion

 

Jager Kendrick, 2009 First Year Class Showmanship Champion

Jager Kendrick, 2009 First Year Class Showmanship Champion

 

PYGMY GOAT SHOWMANSHIP CLASS RESULTS  – *Top 5

Senior Showmanship:

1.  Brandy Yoho

2.  Tristin Tokos

3.  Tyler Miller

4.  Natalie Nicholson

5.  Courtney Rusnak

 

Intermediate Showmanship:

1.   Elizabeth Duerr

2.  Gregory Margida

3.  Henna Thornberry

4.  Breanne Lutz

5.  Jacob Ruegg

 

Junior Showmanship:

1.  Isaac Bast

2.  Maria Duerr

3.  Leslie Bast

4.  Caroline Thompson

5.  Katelyn Cooley

 

First Year Showmanship:

1.   Jager Kendrick

2.  Gwendolyn Kochur

3.  Tommy Sancic

4.  Averie Elsass

5.  Elisabeth Mobberly

 

Great Job to all of our pygmy goat showmen!  The judges remarks were that we have the best and most competitive showmen she has seen anywhere!  Keep up the good work!          We are proud of all of you.

By admin | September 7, 2009

Dairy Steer Show Results


Madison Kiko, Dairy Princess Emily Shockling & Lydia Battershell

Madison Kiko, Dairy Princess Emily Shockling & Lydia Battershell

Grand Champion Dairy Steer – Lydia Battershell
Reserve Champion Dairy Steer – Madison Kiko

Grand Champion Carcass – Emily Shockling
Reserve Champion Carcass –  Tatianna Varner

Grand Champion Rate of Gain – Madison Kiko
Reserve Champion Rate of Gain –  Emily Shockling

By admin | September 7, 2009

Dairy Steer Skillathon Winners

Dharma Varner, Jessica Ruegg & Emily Shockling

Dharma Varner, Jessica Ruegg & Emily Shockling

Junior Division – Dharma Varner

Intermediate Division – Lisa Ruegg

Senior Division – Emily Shockling

By admin | September 7, 2009

Dairy Steer Showmanship Results

Jacob Dawson, Tatianna Varner, Aaron Dickerhoof & Dharma Varner

Jacob Dawson, Tatianna Varner, Aaron Dickerhoof & Dharma Varner

Showman of Showmen Dairy Steer Showmanship
Champion – Dharma Varner
Reserve – Tatianna Varner

Senior Dairy Steer Showmanship
Champion – Jacob Dawson
Reserve – Cody Feucht

Intermediate Dairy Steer Showmanship
Champion
– Tatianna Varner
Reserve – Evan Kiko

Junior Dairy Steer Showmanship
Champion – Dharma Varner
Reserve – Madison Kiko

By admin | September 7, 2009

Dog Show Results

JR. SHOWMANSHIP
1ST      AMANDA BLEICHRODT              K-9 KIDS II
2ND     EMMALEE GABRIELE                K-9 KIDS II

INTER. SHOWMANSHIP
1ST     JENNIFER MCLAUGHLIN     KOOL KATS

SR. SHOWMANSHIP
1ST     STEPHANIE OWENS         K-9 KIDS II

OBEDIENCE SUB NOV A
1ST      HANNAH BARENS                  CLOVERVALLEY
2ND     AMANDA BLEICHRODT               K-9 KIDS II
3RD     MADYSON GABRIELE                K-9 KIDS II
4TH     BRENDON FOLTZ                   4-H FARMHANDS

OBEDIENCE SUB NOV B
1ST     BRIDGET CAIN                    K-9 KIDS II
2ND     BREANNA JOHNSON         K-9 KIDS II
3RD     KATIE BLACK                     K-9 KIDS II
4TH     JENNIFER MCLAUGHLIN             KOOL KATS

OBEDIENCE NOV A
1ST     LAUREN GEORGE                   K-9 KIDS II

OBEDIENCE NOV B
1ST     STEPHANIE OWENS         K-9 KIDS II

RALLY NOV A
1ST     BREANNA JOHNSON         K-9 KIDS II
2ND     AMANDA BLEICHRODT               K-9 KIDS II
3RD     MADYSON GABRIELE                K-9 KIDS II
4TH     BRENDON FOLTZ                   4-H FARMHANDS

RALLY NOV B
1ST     BRIDGET CAIN                    K-9 KIDS II
2ND     STEPHANIE OWENS         K-9 KIDS II
3RD     KATIE BLACK                     K-9 KIDS II
4TH     JENNIFER MCLAUGHLIN             KOOL KATS

AGILITY  1ST YEAR
1ST     BREANNA JOHNSON         K-9 KIDS II
2ND     MADISON BLACK                   K-9 KIDS II
3RD     EMMALEE GABRIELE                K-9 KIDS II

AGILITY 2ND+ YEAR
1ST     STEPHANIE OWENS         K-9 KIDS II
2ND     JENNIFER MCLAUGHLIN             KOOL KATS
3RD     BRIDGET CAIN                    K-9 KIDS II
4TH     STEPHANIE OWENS         K-9 KIDS II
5TH     STEPHANIE OWENS         K-9 KIDS II

HIGH POINTS FOR THE DAY
BREANNA JOHNSON WITH DOZER    K-9 KIDS II
TIED WITH
JENNIFER MCLAUGHLIN WITH MAX   KOOL KATS

By admin | September 6, 2009

Swine Breeding Gilt Show

Grand Champion Overall, Champion Jr. Class, AND Intermediate Class

Eian Elsass

Reserve Champion Overall, Reserve Jr. Class, Reserve Intermediate Class, Grand AND Reserve Senior Class

Arielle Elsass

By admin | September 6, 2009

Swine Market Show

  1. Grand Champion – Paige Lewis
  2. Reserve Champion – Josie Chaddock

  3. Quentin Scheetz

  4. Arielle Elsass

  5. Paige Lewis

  6. Aaron Ray

  7. Elizabeth Pugh

  8. Kaitlyn Chaddock

  9. Kyle Lewis

  10. Taylor Mackey

  11. Patty Estock

  12. Kurt Williamson

Division I

  • ChampionKyle Lewis

  • ReservePatty Estock

  • Class 3

  1. Alyssa Givens

  2. Jayna Snyder

  • Class 4

  1. Jeffery Williamson

  2. Antony Heitger

  • Class 5

  1. Kyle Lewis

  2. Patty Estock

Division II

  • ChampionTaylor Mackey

  • ReserveKurt Williams

  • Class 6

  1. Connor Brennan

  2. Alyssa Givens

  • Class 7

  1. Rebekah Phillips

  2. Brooke Snyder

  • Class 8

  1. Taylor Mackey

  2. Charles Patterson

  • Class 9

  1. Kurt Williams

  2. Taylor Brennan

Division III

  • ChampionElizabeth Pugh

  • ReserveKaitlyn Chaddock

  • Class 10

  1. Kaitlyn Chaddock

  2. Andrew Rohr

  • Class 11

  1. Justin Christman

  2. Sydney Slagle

  • Class 12

  1. Elizabeth Pugh

  2. Samantha Givens

  • Class 13

  1. Mikey Estock

  2. Tori Maurer

Division IV

  • ChampionQuentin Scheetz

  • ReserveArielle Elsass

  • Class 14

  1. Mikey Estock

  2. Jay Choddock

  • Class 15

  1. Alec McDaniel

  2. Ben Klick

  • Class 16

  1. Quentin Scheetz

  2. Garrett Mills

  • Class 17

  1. Arielle Elsass

  2. Eian Elsass

Division V

  • ChampionPaige Lewis

  • ReserveJosie Chaddock

  • Class 18

  1. Taylor Pugh

  2. Nathan Betts

  • Class 19

  1. Josie Chaddock

  2. Amber Shoemaker

  • Class 20

  1. Paige Lewis

  2. Amber Shoemaker

  • Class 21

  1. Diana Bevington

  2. Samantha Givens

Division VI

  • ChampionPaige Lewis

  • ReserveAaron Ray

  • Class 22

  1. Isabel Kiko

  2. Taylor Pugh

  • Class 23

  1. Paige Lewis

  2. Aaron Ray

  • Class 24

  1. Ellie Chaddock

  2. Aaron Ray

  • Class 25

  1. Andy Baltzy

  2. Nathan Faverty

By admin | September 6, 2009

Swine Showmanship

Champion of Champions

  • Diana Bevington

Reserve Champion of Champions

  • Nathan Betts

Sr. Breeding Showmanship

  1. Champion – Eian Elsass
  2. Reserve – Clay Wells

Jr. Breeding Showmanship

  1. Champion – Averie Elsass
  2. Reserve – Ericka Schrock
  3. Neva Campbell
  4. Meagan Rush

9 Year Old Showmanship

  1. Champion – Jay Chaddock
  2. Reserve – Kayci Zamarelli
  3. Kyle Lewis
  4. Georgia Kiko
  5. Morgan Pugh

10 Year Old Showmanship

  1. Champion – Brooklyn Pugh
  2. Reserve – Josie Chaddock
  3. Blaine Neikirk
  4. Isobel Kiko
  5. Lindsay Pugh

11 Year Old Showmanship

  1. Champion – Elizabeth Pugh
  2. Reserve – Ellie Chaddock
  3. Neva Campbell
  4. Ruger Miller
  5. McKenzie Weber

12 Year Old Showmanhip

  1. Champion – Paige Lewis
  2. Reserve – Taylor Pugh
  3. Thomas Genetin
  4. Nathan Heppe
  5. Garrett Mills

13 Year Old Showmanhip

  1. Champion – Curtis McDaniel
  2. Reserve – Taylor Mackey
  3. Meagan Rush
  4. Jackie Genetin

14 Year Old Showmanship

  1. Champion – Nathan Betts
  2. Reserve – Ericka Schrock
  3. Kaitlyn Chaddock
  4. Mikey Estock
  5. Michael Slabaugh

15 Year Old Showmanhip

  1. Champion – Aaron Ray
  2. Reserve – Tyler King
  3. Michelle Genetin
  4. Rebecca Faverty
  5. Patty Estock

16 Year Old Showmanhip

  1. Champion – Amber Shoemaker
  2. Reserve – Tristin Tokos
  3. Samantha Givens
  4. Jimmy Wells

17 Year Old Showmanhip

  1. Champion – Diana Bevington
  2. Reserve – Sydney Slagle
  3. T.J. King
  4. Miranda Weber

18 Year Old Showmanhip

  1. Champion – Andy Baltzy
  2. Reserve – Andrew Rohr
  3. Jeffery Wiliamson
  4. Nicole – Deltour
By admin | September 4, 2009

Sheep Misc. Results

Skill-a-thon

  • Senior Winner – Maggie Estock – Mudlake Beavers
  • Junior Winner – Angela Casalinova – Butler * Bunch

Rate of Gain

  • Grand Champion – Jessie Moncman – Southern Connection
  • Reserve Champion – Oliva Linder – Louisville Livestock Leader

Ruth Dickerhoof Award

  • Garrett Mills – 4-H Achievers
  • Jennifer Ritchie – Washington Twp. Variety
  • Kalob Wilson – County Barbwire
Have Questions?
Email a committee member.